snc-logo

Start-Up Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Smartlists
My Saved Searches
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

Add companies to smartlist

45 companies were selected
Add smartlist note (optional)

Create new smartlist

Smartlist name*
Smartlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

or  

Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

Suggest Edits

Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

Claim Profile

Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

Already have an account? Login

Nice work!

To continue the registration process,
please check your email inbox at email@email.com
to validate your account.

We'll see you back here soon. :-)

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Reset password
Don't have an account? Sign up

Check your mailbox

We sent you an email with further instructions to
email@email.com

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

Save Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved

Rename Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved
Delete Saved Search Confirmation
search will be permanently removed from Finder.
Home > Companies > BridgeWise
Claimed by owner Last Update 22.5.2023 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
Claimed by owner
BridgeWise logo

BridgeWise

Former names: 7IF, BridgeWise

AI Financial Research Technology

Non Visible
BridgeWise
About
Lifecycle
News
Gallery

About

BridgeWise (formerly known as Deshe Labs) provides financial firms with an AI-based equity-research-as-a-service and insight platform designed to drive customer engagement and product personalization.

The company's platform provides instant, explainable, and high-quality analysis of over 44,000 publicly traded companies worldwide, in any language. The platform enables B2B and B2B2C customers to easily leverage quantitative, fundamental, and alternative data analysis to scale the breadth of their coverage, empowering end users to make fast, high-quality decisions.

Founded

Business models

Employees

Product stage

Primary Sector

FinTech

Products

-

Geographic markets

-

Funding

Total Funding

$14M

Last Funding

$13M

Funding Stage

Total Rounds

2

Investors

6

The Team

(4)
GD
Gaby Diamant
Co-founder & CEO
Connect
Dor Eligula
Co-Founder & CBO
Connect
OE
Or Eligula
Co-founder & Head of Operations & Compliance
Connect
MH
Mor Hazan
Co-founder & VP Product
Connect

Connect with

What is the reason for connecting?
Your company *
Your position *
Add invitation message
0/300

Sending invitation...

Company Lifecycle

Event View
Timeline View

Public Offerings & Exits

Private Equity Funding

Pre-Seed
$1M
Mar 2020
0 Investors
$1M
Seed
$13M
Jan 2023
6 Investors
$13M

Locations

Israel

Ramat Gan, Israel

Offices Abroad

Sector

FinTech
Trading & Investing
Robo Advisory
Trading Platform
Personal Finance Management
Portfolio Management

Core Technology

Platforms & Interfaces
Software
Artificial Intelligence
Machine Learning

Target Customer

Financial Services
Financial Institutions
Brokerage
Banks
Regulation
Investment & Portfolio Management

Tags

(13)

Locations

Israel

Ramat Gan, Israel

Offices Abroad

Notes

Content Writer
undefined
BI Verification
undefined
Phone Number
undefined
Israel Register ID
undefined
Confidence Score
undefined
Missing Fields
undefined
Profile Creator
undefined
Profile Update
undefined
undefined
Unlock financial data
Finder is provided for free by the non-profit organization Start-Up Nation Central.
  • Get unlimited search results
  • Save to custom lists - Smartlists
  • Get notified with news and updates
  • Connect with people
And much more...
I already have access,
I already have access,