ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness
Connected Smart Eyeglasses for Combating Presbyopia
Company Overview
Snapshot
Founded in January 2016 by Kobi Dekel, ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness operates with 1–10 employees. The company ceased operations in February 2017.
Business overview
ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness is a Health Tech & Life Sciences company focused on developing technology for electronic eyeglasses designed to combat presbyopia. Its platform integrates eyeglasses with dynamic optical power lenses, a mobile application, and a web server application. The company's technology aims to prevent the loss of eye lens flexibility and the weakening of ciliary muscles, serving markets in Europe and the United States.
Log in to access full profile ›Company Intelligence Q&A
- What is ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness's primary focus?
- ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness is focused on developing technology for connected smart eyeglasses designed to combat presbyopia, a common age-related vision condition.
- When was ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness founded?
- ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness was founded in January 2016 by Kobi Dekel.
- What is the core technology behind ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness's product?
- The company's core technology involves eyeglasses with dynamic optical power lenses, integrated with a mobile application and a web server application, aimed at maintaining eye lens flexibility and ciliary muscle strength.
- In which markets does ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness operate?
- ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness targets geomarkets in Europe and the United States.
- What was the operational status of ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness?
- ESF- Eye-Sight Fitness ceased to operate in February 2017.