Essence Intelligence

AI-powered Business Analytics

Business Software
Non Active, Dec 2020 ceased to operate

Company Overview

Snapshot

Founded in October 2015 by Alon Livshitz, Essence Intelligence operated with 1–10 employees. The company ceased operations in December 2020, following two disclosed funding rounds.

Business overview

Essence Intelligence provided AI-powered business analytics solutions, offering a business monitoring platform that delivered timely insights on risks and opportunities. The platform served investors, product managers, risk officers, and executives, supporting investment strategy, product offerings, competitive intelligence, and business security needs. The company operated within the Business Software sector, leveraging artificial intelligence and machine learning for data analysis and decision support, primarily targeting enterprises and financial services.

Company Intelligence Q&A

When was Essence Intelligence founded?
Essence Intelligence was founded in October 2015.
Who founded Essence Intelligence?
Essence Intelligence was founded by Alon Livshitz, who also served as a Director.
What is the primary sector of Essence Intelligence?
Essence Intelligence operates in the Business Software sector, focusing on data analysis and decision support.
What products does Essence Intelligence offer?
Essence Intelligence offered three versions of its platform: Essence Executive for personalized news summaries, Essence Analyst for research and analysis, and Essence Professional Services for OSINT and WEBINT specialists.
When did Essence Intelligence cease operations?
Essence Intelligence ceased to operate in December 2020.