EV Kinetics Technologies
Electric Tractive Power System for Vehicles
Company Overview
Snapshot
Founded in January 2019 by Dr. Jacob Ben-Ari, EV Kinetics Technologies operates with 1–10 employees. The company is currently in the Pre-Funding stage and holds a patent, indicating its focus on proprietary technology development.
Business overview
EV Kinetics Technologies develops scalable e-tractive power systems for the automotive industry, integrating e-steering and e-braking technologies. Their core products include e-traction motors and all-wheel e-steering motors designed to enhance vehicle efficiency by reducing wheel-dragging. The system incorporates an automated electronic clutch for dynamic motor coupling and de-coupling based on speed changes, managed by a holistic controller utilizing optimization algorithms to ensure efficient performance and smooth operation. The company operates in the Automotive & Mobility Technologies sector, focusing on energy-saving solutions for electric vehicles.
Log in to access full profile ›Company Intelligence Q&A
- What is EV Kinetics Technologies' primary focus?
- EV Kinetics Technologies focuses on developing scalable e-tractive power systems for vehicles, integrating advanced e-steering and e-braking technologies to improve efficiency and performance.
- Who founded EV Kinetics Technologies?
- EV Kinetics Technologies was founded by Dr. Jacob Ben-Ari in January 2019.
- What is the current status of EV Kinetics Technologies?
- EV Kinetics Technologies is currently in a Non Active status, having ceased operations in December 2022.
- In which sector does EV Kinetics Technologies primarily operate?
- EV Kinetics Technologies primarily operates within the Automotive & Mobility Technologies sector, with a focus on electric mobility and eco-efficient transportation.
- Does EV Kinetics Technologies hold any patents?
- Yes, EV Kinetics Technologies holds a patent, indicating its commitment to proprietary technological innovation in its field.