snc-logo

Start-Up Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Smartlists
My Saved Searches
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

Add companies to smartlist

45 companies were selected
Add smartlist note (optional)

Create new smartlist

Smartlist name*
Smartlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

or  

Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

Suggest Edits

Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

Claim Profile

Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

Already have an account? Login

Nice work!

To continue the registration process,
please check your email inbox at email@email.com
to validate your account.

We'll see you back here soon. :-)

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Reset password
Don't have an account? Sign up

Check your mailbox

We sent you an email with further instructions to
email@email.com

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

Save Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved

Rename Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved
Delete Saved Search Confirmation
search will be permanently removed from Finder.
Home > Companies > Iluria
Claimed by owner Last Update 4.8.2022 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
Claimed by owner
Iluria logo

Iluria

Former names: LadiTech

Biomarker-based ADHD Monitoring

Non Visible
Iluria
About
Lifecycle
News
Gallery

About

Iluria is a clinically proven software solution that provides in-depth continuous and passive monitoring using any commercial smart wearable. By detecting any patterns related to ADHD, Iluria can shed light on the effectiveness of treatment, enabling those who suffer from ADHD to receive personalized and accurate care quickly and without guesswork. Iluria can provide parents with peace of mind knowing that their ADHD children are living healthy, happy lives.

Iluria has completed two successful clinical trials with the Cincinnati Childrens Hospital Medical Center and Clalit Health Services (the worlds second-largest HMO, serving close to 5 million patients).

Founded

Business models

Employees

Product stage

Primary Sector

Life Sciences & HealthTech

Products

iluria4ADHD

Geographic markets

North America, Europe, Israel

Funding

Total Funding

$510K

Last Funding

$460K

Funding Stage

Total Rounds

2

Investors

0

News

  (0)

The Team

(3)
hagay levy
Co-founder & CEO
Connect
BKL
Birkat Klimshtein Levy
Co-founder and Director
Connect
RI
Ran Izraeli
VP Product & Business Development
Connect

Connect with

What is the reason for connecting?
Your company *
Your position *
Add invitation message
0/300

Sending invitation...

Company Lifecycle

Event View
Timeline View

Public Offerings & Exits

Non-Equity Funding

Grant
$50K
Jan 2019
1 Grantors
$50K
Grant
$460K
May 2022
1 Grantors
$460K

Others

Affiliation
May 2019
Batch 5
Affiliation
Jul 2019
Hub Name
8200 Impact logo
8200 Impact
Batch 5
Affiliation
Sep 2020
Batch 8
Affiliation
Dec 2021
Hub Name
EIT Health logo
EIT Health
Batch Startups Meet Pharma
Affiliation
Jul 2022

Locations

Israel

Shmu'el HaNavi Street 42, Hod Hasharon, Israel

Offices Abroad

Locations

Israel

Shmu'el HaNavi Street 42, Hod Hasharon, Israel

Offices Abroad

Notes

Content Writer
undefined
BI Verification
undefined
Phone Number
undefined
Israel Register ID
undefined
Confidence Score
undefined
Missing Fields
undefined
Profile Creator
undefined
Profile Update
undefined
undefined
Unlock financial data
Finder is provided for free by the non-profit organization Start-Up Nation Central.
  • Get unlimited search results
  • Save to custom lists - Smartlists
  • Get notified with news and updates
  • Connect with people
And much more...
I already have access,
I already have access,