snc-logo

Start-Up Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Smartlists
My Saved Searches
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

Add companies to smartlist

45 companies were selected
Add smartlist note (optional)

Create new smartlist

Smartlist name*
Smartlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

or  

Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

Suggest Edits

Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

Claim Profile

Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

Already have an account? Login

Nice work!

To continue the registration process,
please check your email inbox at email@email.com
to validate your account.

We'll see you back here soon. :-)

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Reset password
Don't have an account? Sign up

Check your mailbox

We sent you an email with further instructions to
email@email.com

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

Save Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved

Rename Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved
Delete Saved Search Confirmation
search will be permanently removed from Finder.
Home > Companies > JIT Security
Claimed by owner Last Update 10.4.2023 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
Claimed by owner
JIT Security logo

JIT Security

Former names: Cbrix.io

Automating Product Security

Non Visible
JIT Security
About
Lifecycle
News
Gallery

About

JIT provides a unified orchestration and management solution for open-source and cloud-native security tools. The company's Minimal Viable Security plan is designed for engineering teams developing cloud-native software using continuous integration/continuous development. The Orchestration Framework's plug-in architecture unifies the execution and interfaces of any security control, enabling a simple and consistent developer experience.

Founded

Business models

B2B

Employees

Product stage

Primary Sector

Security Technologies

Products

-

Geographic markets

-

Funding

Total Funding

$38.5M

Last Funding

$38.5M

Funding Stage

Total Rounds

1

Investors

5

The Team

(6)
TS
Tsahy Shapsa
Co-founder & Co-CEO
RZ
Ron Zalkind
Co-founder & Co-CEO
GZ
Gil Zimmerman
Co-founder
Connect
AS
Aviram Shmueli
Co-founder & CPO
Connect
David Melamed
Co-founder & CTO
Connect
Orit Golowinski
VP of Product Management

Connect with

What is the reason for connecting?
Your company *
Your position *
Add invitation message
0/300

Sending invitation...

Company Lifecycle

Event View
Timeline View

Public Offerings & Exits

Private Equity Funding

Seed
$38.5M
Jun 2022
5 Investors
$38.5M

Locations

Israel

HaArba'a Street 21, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

Offices Abroad

Sector

Security Technologies
Cyber Security
Application & Website Security

Core Technology

Platforms & Interfaces
Software

Target Customer

Enterprise & Professional Services
Software Development

Tags

(5)

Locations

Israel

HaArba'a Street 21, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

Offices Abroad

Notes

Content Writer
undefined
BI Verification
undefined
Phone Number
undefined
Israel Register ID
undefined
Confidence Score
undefined
Missing Fields
undefined
Profile Creator
undefined
Profile Update
undefined
undefined
Unlock financial data
Finder is provided for free by the non-profit organization Start-Up Nation Central.
  • Get unlimited search results
  • Save to custom lists - Smartlists
  • Get notified with news and updates
  • Connect with people
And much more...
I already have access,
I already have access,