snc-logo

Start-Up Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Smartlists
My Saved Searches
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

Add companies to smartlist

45 companies were selected
Add smartlist note (optional)

Create new smartlist

Smartlist name*
Smartlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

or  

Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

Suggest Edits

Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

Claim Profile

Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

Already have an account? Login

Nice work!

To continue the registration process,
please check your email inbox at email@email.com
to validate your account.

We'll see you back here soon. :-)

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Reset password
Don't have an account? Sign up

Check your mailbox

We sent you an email with further instructions to
email@email.com

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

Save Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved

Rename Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved
Delete Saved Search Confirmation
search will be permanently removed from Finder.
Home > Companies > Juno Journey
Claimed by owner Last Update 24.5.2023 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
Claimed by owner
Juno Journey logo

Juno Journey

Former names: CourseFit, KBIN Applications

Learning and Development Operations Platform

Non Visible
Juno Journey
About
Lifecycle
News
Gallery

About

Juno Journey is a learning and development operations platform that provides organizations with tools to onboard, train, develop, and engage their people automatically and in a personalized way.

Juno connects all the dots throughout the employee lifecycle in an effort to eliminate hassle from processes that are managed across multiple disconnected systems. This gives human resources personnel, managers, and the employees themselves control and alignment over professional development in the company. Through Juno, companies across different industries (e.g., tech, banking, retail, construction, and more) with different needs can provide their employees with a clear growth journey that starts on their first day and continues throughout their time at the company, covering their onboarding, automatically assigning them to their professional trainings, measuring training effectiveness, and connecting these to skill growth that will ready them for their next role at the company.

Juno was built as a flexible operations system that can be broken down to multiple different products, with each product dedicated to optimizing a specific learning and development outcome.

Founded

Business models

B2B

Employees

Product stage

Primary Sector

Content & Media

Products

Juno Journey

Geographic markets

Israel

Funding

Total Funding

$19M

Last Funding

$19M

Funding Stage

A

Total Rounds

1

Investors

3

The Team

(5)
Dor Nachshoni
Co-founder & CEO
Connect
JI
Jeremie Israel
Co-founder & CPO
OBA
Ofer Ben Attar
Co-founder & CTO
YK
Yehonatan Korach
Co-founder & VP R&D
HS
Hadas Spektor
Head of Marketing
Connect

Connect with

What is the reason for connecting?
Your company *
Your position *
Add invitation message
0/300

Sending invitation...

Company Lifecycle

Event View
Timeline View

Public Offerings & Exits

Private Equity Funding

A Round
$19M
Jul 2021
3 Investors
$19M

Others

Affiliation
Dec 2021
Batch

Locations

Israel

Menorat HaMa'or St 3, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

Offices Abroad

Sector

Enterprise, IT & Data Infrastructure
HR-tech
Talent Development & Training
Content & Media
EdTech

Core Technology

Artificial Intelligence

Target Customer

Enterprise & Professional Services
Human Resource & Employment Services

Tags

(8)

Locations

Israel

Menorat HaMa'or St 3, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

Offices Abroad

Notes

Content Writer
undefined
BI Verification
undefined
Phone Number
undefined
Israel Register ID
undefined
Confidence Score
undefined
Missing Fields
undefined
Profile Creator
undefined
Profile Update
undefined
undefined
Unlock financial data
Finder is provided for free by the non-profit organization Start-Up Nation Central.
  • Get unlimited search results
  • Save to custom lists - Smartlists
  • Get notified with news and updates
  • Connect with people
And much more...
I already have access,
I already have access,