snc-logo

Start-Up Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Smartlists
My Saved Searches
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

Add companies to smartlist

45 companies were selected
Add smartlist note (optional)

Create new smartlist

Smartlist name*
Smartlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

or  

Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

Suggest Edits

Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

Claim Profile

Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

Already have an account? Login

Nice work!

To continue the registration process,
please check your email inbox at email@email.com
to validate your account.

We'll see you back here soon. :-)

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Reset password
Don't have an account? Sign up

Check your mailbox

We sent you an email with further instructions to
email@email.com

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

Save Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved

Rename Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved
Delete Saved Search Confirmation
search will be permanently removed from Finder.
Home > Companies > oolo
Claimed by owner Last Update 25.8.2021 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
Claimed by owner
oolo logo

oolo

Former names: Carambola Media

AI-powered Problem Detection for Digital Media Companies

Non Visible
oolo
About
Lifecycle
News
Gallery

About

oolo is a problem-detection solution, based on anomaly detection algorithms, built specifically for digital media companies, advertisers, content publishers, and adtech companies.

oolo’s artificial intelligence system autonomously monitors ad performance on media outlet websites in order to identify potential monetization issues. The company’s system identifies abnormal behaviors in real time, investigates root causes, and provides alerts regarding critical revenue issues.

Founded

Business models

B2B

Employees

Product stage

Primary Sector

Retail & Marketing

Products

-

Geographic markets

Global

Funding

Total Funding

$11M

Last Funding

$6M

Funding Stage

B

Total Rounds

3

Investors

8

The Team

(5)
YB
Yuval Brener
Co-founder & CEO
Connect
RY
Roey Yaniv
Co-founder & CTO
Connect
RN
Roni Nisimov
SVP Business Development
Connect
IM
Ilan Mintz
Head of Marketing
Connect
DZ
Doron Zulikan
Director of Finance
Connect

Connect with

What is the reason for connecting?
Your company *
Your position *
Add invitation message
0/300

Sending invitation...

Company Lifecycle

Event View
Timeline View

Public Offerings & Exits

Private Equity Funding

Seed
$1M
Jul 2013
4 Investors
$1M
A Round
$4M
Dec 2013
4 Investors
$4M
B Round
$6M
Mar 2020
3 Investors
$6M

Others

Affiliation
Jan 2021
Batch 3

Locations

Israel

HaTidhar St 17, Ra'anana, Israel

Offices Abroad

Sector

Retail & Marketing
Advertising Tech
Optimization, Personalization & Testing

Core Technology

Platforms & Interfaces
Web
Artificial Intelligence

Target Customer

Enterprise & Professional Services
Marketing & Sales
Advertising

Tags

(11)

Locations

Israel

HaTidhar St 17, Ra'anana, Israel

Offices Abroad

Notes

Content Writer
undefined
BI Verification
undefined
Phone Number
undefined
Israel Register ID
undefined
Confidence Score
undefined
Missing Fields
undefined
Profile Creator
undefined
Profile Update
undefined
undefined
Unlock financial data
Finder is provided for free by the non-profit organization Start-Up Nation Central.
  • Get unlimited search results
  • Save to custom lists - Smartlists
  • Get notified with news and updates
  • Connect with people
And much more...
I already have access,
I already have access,