Payouts.com

Automated Global Vendor Payments and Supplier Management

Fintech & Insurtech
Private
Follow

Company Overview

Snapshot

Founded in April 2022 by Leor Ceder, Payouts.com operates with 11–50 employees. The company has raised $12.1M across 3 funding rounds from 4 investors. In May 2026, Payouts.com partnered with Shortical to launch creator wallets, aiming to provide creators with a financial identity to manage and scale their businesses.

Business overview

Payouts.com is a financial technology company that provides an AI-powered platform designed to automate global payouts and vendor management. Its core technology streamlines financial operations through services such as automated invoice processing, real-time tracking, diverse payment options, and comprehensive vendor management capabilities. The platform supports various payment methods, including fiat and cryptocurrencies, across more than 150 countries, serving industries such as affiliate marketing, influencer marketing, and the creator economy by facilitating efficient and compliant financial transactions worldwide.

Strategic signal

In May 2026, Payouts.com announced a strategic partnership with Shortical to launch creator wallets. This collaboration aims to provide creators with a dedicated financial identity, enabling them to better manage and scale their businesses. This move signals Payouts.com's commitment to expanding its footprint within the creator and gig economy, offering specialized financial infrastructure that could enhance its market position and attract a broader user base.

Log in to access full profile

Company Intelligence Q&A

What is Payouts.com's primary focus?
Payouts.com focuses on providing an AI-powered platform for automating global vendor payments and supplier management, streamlining financial operations for businesses across various industries.
When was Payouts.com founded?
Payouts.com was founded in April 2022.
What significant partnership did Payouts.com announce in May 2026?
In May 2026, Payouts.com partnered with Shortical to launch creator wallets, aiming to provide creators with a financial identity to manage and scale their businesses.
What was a notable funding event for Payouts.com in September 2024?
In September 2024, Payouts.com added to its Seed round, receiving funding from investors including NFX Capital.
What is the total capital raised by Payouts.com?
Payouts.com has raised a total of $12.1M across 3 public funding rounds.
Log in to access full profile