Predict Security
Detects and Prevents Insider Risk Across Employees, Contractors, and AI Agents
Company Overview
Snapshot
Founded in November 2025 by Ben Diamant and Yael Fraiman, Predict Security operates with 1–10 employees. The company has secured funding across one round from three investors, with its latest funding round occurring in January 2026.
Business overview
Predict Security develops an AI-native insider-risk platform designed for security teams managing distributed workforces. The core technology involves an endpoint agent that gathers activity signals from employees, contractors, and AI agents. These signals are then combined with organizational and HR context through behavioral models to identify risky intent and connected patterns that might be missed by isolated alerts. The platform also provides agentic investigation workflows to help analysts understand events, prioritize cases, and implement real-time preventive controls, serving the Cyber Security and Endpoint Security sectors, primarily targeting Enterprise & Professional Services.
Log in to access full profile ›Company Intelligence Q&A
- When was Predict Security founded?
- Predict Security was founded in November 2025 by co-founders Ben Diamant and Yael Fraiman.
- What is Predict Security's primary focus?
- Predict Security focuses on developing an AI-native insider-risk platform to detect and prevent insider threats across employees, contractors, and AI agents within distributed workforces.
- Which investors participated in Predict Security's January 2026 funding round?
- In January 2026, Predict Security received funding from investors including.
- What technology does Predict Security utilize for insider risk detection?
- Predict Security utilizes an endpoint agent to collect activity signals from various users, combining these with behavioral models and organizational context to identify risky intent and patterns.
- What is the current product stage of Predict Security?
- Predict Security's product is currently in the Research & Development (R&D) stage.