Reinvent Pharma
Immune-based Anticancer Technologies
Company Overview
Snapshot
Founded in November 2010 by Itschak Lamensdorf, Reinvent Pharma operated with 1–10 employees. The company ceased operations in February 2026.
Business overview
Reinvent Pharma is a patient-oriented company focused on developing therapeutics. The company's core technology involves combining approved drugs to enhance the clinical outcomes of immune and targeted therapies. Reinvent Pharma primarily targets specific niches within solid tumors, including pancreatic, liver, bile duct, and brain tumors, operating within the Health Tech & Life Sciences sector, specifically in Pharmaceuticals, Drug Discovery & Development.
Log in to access full profile ›Company Intelligence Q&A
- What is Reinvent Pharma's primary focus?
- Reinvent Pharma focuses on developing immune-based anticancer technologies, specifically therapeutics that combine approved drugs to improve the clinical outcome of immune and targeted therapies.
- When was Reinvent Pharma founded?
- Reinvent Pharma was founded in November 2010.
- Who founded Reinvent Pharma?
- Itschak Lamensdorf founded Reinvent Pharma.
- What is the current status of Reinvent Pharma?
- Reinvent Pharma ceased to operate in February 2026.
- Which specific types of tumors does Reinvent Pharma target?
- Reinvent Pharma's initial focus was on selected niches of targeted solid tumors, including pancreatic, liver, bile duct, and brain tumors.