snc-logo

Start-Up Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Smartlists
My Saved Searches
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

Add companies to smartlist

45 companies were selected
Add smartlist note (optional)

Create new smartlist

Smartlist name*
Smartlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

or  

Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

Suggest Edits

Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

Claim Profile

Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

Already have an account? Login

Nice work!

To continue the registration process,
please check your email inbox at email@email.com
to validate your account.

We'll see you back here soon. :-)

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Reset password
Don't have an account? Sign up

Check your mailbox

We sent you an email with further instructions to
email@email.com

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

Save Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved

Rename Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved
Delete Saved Search Confirmation
search will be permanently removed from Finder.
Home > Companies > Songo Media
Claimed by owner Last Update 13.4.2021 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
Claimed by owner
Songo Media logo

Songo Media

Former names: SAY Media Group

Cross-platform Advertising Solutions

Non Visible
Songo Media
About
Lifecycle
News
Gallery

About

Songo Media is a global cross-platform advertising network. It offers advertisers, publishers, and app developers a range of solutions for promoting, utilizing, and monetizing their apps, products, games, services, and other products.

Using cutting-edge in-house technology and a global reach, Songo Media tailors solutions for each client and partner in every digital arena. The company has the tools, resources, and know-how to deliver bottom line results, improve user engagement, and increase ROI.

Songo Medias divisions include Songo CPA, Installium, BuzzType, Balaganna, Gameoff, Muviworld, and TapGamez.

Founded

Business models

B2B

Employees

Product stage

Primary Sector

Retail & Marketing

Products

-

Geographic markets

Global

Funding

Total Funding

$6M

Last Funding

$3M

Funding Stage

B

Total Rounds

2

Investors

3

The Team

(3)
AS
Ariel Soudak
Co-founder & CEO
SH
Snir Hassin
Co-founder & GM Israel
YK
Yinon Kuperstein
Former Co-founder

Connect with

What is the reason for connecting?
Your company *
Your position *
Add invitation message
0/300

Sending invitation...

Company Lifecycle

Event View
Timeline View

Public Offerings & Exits

Private Equity Funding

A Round
$3M
Jan 2015
1 Investors
$3M
B Round
$3M
Dec 2018
2 Investors
$3M

Mergers and Acquisitions

M&A
Undisclosed
Aug 2015
Type Acquisition
Acquired
CartCrunch logo
CartCrunch
Undisclosed

Locations

Israel

HaBarzel St 1, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

Offices Abroad

4225 Executive Square, La Jolla, CA 92037, USA

Sector

Retail & Marketing
Advertising Tech
Content Marketing
Marketing Automation & Lead Management
Video Marketing & Advertising
Optimization, Personalization & Testing
Mobile Advertising
Content & Media
Media & Entertainment Tech
Content Discovery

Core Technology

Platforms & Interfaces
Mobile
Software
Web
Search Engine

Target Customer

Enterprise & Professional Services
Software Development
Mobile Software Development
Marketing & Sales
Advertising
Media & Entertainment
Publishing

Tags

(17)

Locations

Israel

HaBarzel St 1, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

Offices Abroad

4225 Executive Square, La Jolla, CA 92037, USA

Notes

Content Writer
undefined
BI Verification
undefined
Phone Number
undefined
Israel Register ID
undefined
Confidence Score
undefined
Missing Fields
undefined
Profile Creator
undefined
Profile Update
undefined
undefined
Unlock financial data
Finder is provided for free by the non-profit organization Start-Up Nation Central.
  • Get unlimited search results
  • Save to custom lists - Smartlists
  • Get notified with news and updates
  • Connect with people
And much more...
I already have access,
I already have access,