Sherlock Garden
Policy Breach Detection
Company Overview
Snapshot
Founded in January 2015 by Irad Kuhnreich and Kostya Varakin, Sherlock Garden operates with 1–10 employees. The company ceased operations in March 2020.
Business overview
Sherlock Garden develops software with cognitive capabilities to automatically detect policy breaches in compliance, ethics, and confidentiality. Its machine-learning SaaS is designed to examine an enterprise's governance, risk management, and legal compliance. The company operates within the Business Software sector, focusing on enterprise solutions, legaltech, and security for markets including Hong Kong and the United States.
Log in to access full profile ›Company Intelligence Q&A
- What is Sherlock Garden's primary focus?
- Sherlock Garden specializes in providing software solutions that leverage machine learning to automatically detect policy breaches related to compliance, ethics, and confidentiality within enterprises.
- Who founded Sherlock Garden?
- Sherlock Garden was co-founded by Irad Kuhnreich, who serves as CEO, and Kostya Varakin, who is the CTO.
- When was Sherlock Garden founded?
- Sherlock Garden was founded in January 2015.
- In which markets does Sherlock Garden operate?
- Sherlock Garden targets markets including Hong Kong and the United States with its enterprise software solutions.
- What is the operational status of Sherlock Garden?
- Sherlock Garden ceased operations in March 2020.