SkillsX.ai
Crafting Skills based Learning with Human-Tech Guidance
Company Overview
Snapshot
Founded in September 2020 by Hadar Miller and Dror Oberman, SkillsX.ai operates with 1–10 employees. The company has raised $120K across one funding round from 11 investors. The company ceased operations in December 2024.
Business overview
SkillsX.ai develops a platform for personalized, skills-based learning journeys, leveraging co-mentoring by humans and AI. The company's mission is to equip learners with transferable skills, focusing on independent learning, communication, emotional, executive, and soft skills. The platform features multi-lingual tools, modules, tracking systems, and supportive technologies designed for various skill levels, serving the education sector, including K12 and Pre-Kindergarten markets.
Log in to access full profile ›Company Intelligence Q&A
- What is the primary focus of SkillsX.ai's platform?
- SkillsX.ai focuses on developing a unique platform for personalized, skills-based learning journeys, co-mentored by humans and AI, to equip learners with transferable skills for lifelong value.
- When was SkillsX.ai founded and by whom?
- SkillsX.ai was founded in September 2020 by Hadar Miller and Dror Oberman.
- What is the operational status of SkillsX.ai?
- SkillsX.ai is currently non-active, having ceased operations in December 2024.
- What types of skills does SkillsX.ai aim to develop in learners?
- SkillsX.ai aims to develop independent learning, communication, emotional, executive, and soft skills in learners through its platform.
- Which markets does SkillsX.ai target with its learning solutions?
- SkillsX.ai targets the education sector, including K12 and Pre-Kindergarten, with its personalized learning platform.