snc-logo

Start-Up Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Smartlists
My Saved Searches
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

Add companies to smartlist

45 companies were selected
Add smartlist note (optional)

Create new smartlist

Smartlist name*
Smartlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

or  

Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

Suggest Edits

Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

Claim Profile

Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

Already have an account? Login

Nice work!

To continue the registration process,
please check your email inbox at email@email.com
to validate your account.

We'll see you back here soon. :-)

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Reset password
Don't have an account? Sign up

Check your mailbox

We sent you an email with further instructions to
email@email.com

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

Save Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved

Rename Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved
Delete Saved Search Confirmation
search will be permanently removed from Finder.
Home > Companies > TalkSense
Claimed by owner Last Update 18.5.2023 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
Claimed by owner
TalkSense logo

TalkSense

Former names: Tukuoro

App for Verbal Updates

Non Visible
TalkSense
About
Lifecycle
News
Gallery

About

TalkSense has developed a solution designed to increase productivity by enabling employees to replace the time-consuming process of manual reporting with simply talking to the TalkSense app. The company's proprietary technology processes and analyzes the intuitively entered speech and then applies it to the appropriate areas of the data store and back office system (e.g., customer relationship management). TalkSense supports a variety of platforms, languages, and use cases and is compliant with GDPR and other privacy regulations.

TalkSense already works with customers in several segments and is listed in Salesforce and Intel marketplaces.

Founded

Business models

Employees

Product stage

Primary Sector

Enterprise, IT & Data Infrastructure

Products

TALKSENSE SDK, TALKSENSE for Salesforce

Geographic markets

Europe, West Asia, Asia, Africa, North America

Funding

Total Funding

$200K

Last Funding

$200K

Funding Stage

Total Rounds

1

Investors

0

The Team

(3)
MA
Michael Azulay
Co-founder & Chairman
Amir Tsrouya
Co-founder & CEO
Connect
NP
Nir Pinchas
Co-founder & VP R&D

Connect with

What is the reason for connecting?
Your company *
Your position *
Add invitation message
0/300

Sending invitation...

Company Lifecycle

Event View
Timeline View

Public Offerings & Exits

Non-Equity Funding

Grant
$200K
Nov 2016
1 Grantors
$200K

Locations

Israel

HaMa'ayan, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Israel

Offices Abroad

Sector

Retail & Marketing
eCommerce & Sales
Customer Service, Success, Experience
Enterprise, IT & Data Infrastructure
Business Process Management
Productivity Tools
Conferencing & Communication Tools
Business Automation Optimization

Core Technology

Artificial Intelligence
Voice & Speech Recognition
Natural Language Processing
Machine Learning
Chatbots
Platforms & Interfaces
Mobile
Software

Target Customer

Enterprise & Professional Services
Marketing & Sales
Enterprises
Industrial Manufacturing
Discrete Industries
Aerospace
Defense
Defense, Safety & Security
Security
Communication Services
Wireless & Mobile

Tags

(20)

Locations

Israel

HaMa'ayan, Modi'in-Maccabim-Re'ut, Israel

Offices Abroad

Notes

Content Writer
undefined
BI Verification
undefined
Phone Number
undefined
Israel Register ID
undefined
Confidence Score
undefined
Missing Fields
undefined
Profile Creator
undefined
Profile Update
undefined
undefined
Unlock financial data
Finder is provided for free by the non-profit organization Start-Up Nation Central.
  • Get unlimited search results
  • Save to custom lists - Smartlists
  • Get notified with news and updates
  • Connect with people
And much more...
I already have access,
I already have access,