snc-logo

Start-Up Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Smartlists
My Saved Searches
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

Add companies to smartlist

45 companies were selected
Add smartlist note (optional)

Create new smartlist

Smartlist name*
Smartlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

or  

Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

Suggest Edits

Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

Claim Profile

Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

Already have an account? Login

Nice work!

To continue the registration process,
please check your email inbox at email@email.com
to validate your account.

We'll see you back here soon. :-)

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Reset password
Don't have an account? Sign up

Check your mailbox

We sent you an email with further instructions to
email@email.com

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

Save Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved

Rename Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved
Delete Saved Search Confirmation
search will be permanently removed from Finder.
Home > Companies > ZBAM Design
Claimed by owner Last Update 10.5.2021 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
Claimed by owner
ZBAM Design logo

ZBAM Design

Former names: Novatech, Zuckerim

Smartphone-oriented Consumer Products

Non Visible
ZBAM Design
About
Lifecycle
News
Gallery

About

ZBAM Design develops a variety of consumer products designed to integrate with smartphones, including suction-cup mounts and flexible tripod mounts. The company's products aim to enhance the versatility and convenience of smartphones and other mountable items, providing users with new possibilities for photography, storage, and charging.

Founded

Business models

B2C

Employees

Product stage

Primary Sector

Retail & Marketing

Products

GekkoPod

Geographic markets

Global

Funding

Total Funding

$650.67K

Last Funding

$500K

Funding Stage

Total Rounds

3

Investors

2

The Team

(5)
AZ
Alon Zucker
Co-founder & CEO
Boaz Zucker
Co-founder & Former CEO
SZ
Shlomo Zucker
Founder
Eyal Madar
Co-founder & CTO
Connect
RZ
Ruslan Zhuravskiy
Sales & Marketing Manager

Connect with

What is the reason for connecting?
Your company *
Your position *
Add invitation message
0/300

Sending invitation...

Company Lifecycle

Event View
Timeline View

Public Offerings & Exits

Private Equity Funding

Crowdfunding
$52.13K
Dec 2013
1 Investors
$52.13K
Crowdfunding
$98.55K
Jun 2015
1 Investors
$98.55K
Undisclosed Round
$500K
Jan 2017
1 Investors
$500K

Locations

Israel

Herzl St 158, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

Offices Abroad

Sector

Retail & Marketing
eCommerce & Sales
Customer Service, Success, Experience
Sales Automation, Enablement & Intelligence

Core Technology

Platforms & Interfaces

Target Customer

Commerce & Retail
Consumer Goods

Tags

(7)

Locations

Israel

Herzl St 158, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

Offices Abroad

Notes

Content Writer
undefined
BI Verification
undefined
Phone Number
undefined
Israel Register ID
undefined
Confidence Score
undefined
Missing Fields
undefined
Profile Creator
undefined
Profile Update
undefined
undefined
Unlock financial data
Finder is provided for free by the non-profit organization Start-Up Nation Central.
  • Get unlimited search results
  • Save to custom lists - Smartlists
  • Get notified with news and updates
  • Connect with people
And much more...
I already have access,
I already have access,