Companies
Company Logo
Oneliner
Company Logo
Oneliner
Add Entity
snc-logo

Start-Up Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Watchlists
My Saved Searches
Following
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

Add companies to Watchlist

45 companies were selected
Add Watchlist note (optional)

Create new Watchlist

Watchlist name*
Watchlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

or  

Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
#COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

Suggest Edits

Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

Claim Profile

Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

Already have an account? Login

Verify your email

We’ve sent a verification link to email@email.com
Reset password
Don't have an account? Sign up

Check your mailbox

We sent you an email with further instructions to
email@email.com

Do not forget to check your spam folder

Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

Save Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved

Rename Search

Search must have a valid name.
Search Was Saved
Delete Saved Search Confirmation
search will be permanently removed from Finder.
News Analysis
Home > Investor > Magma Venture Partners
Claimed by owner Last Update 10.8.2023 Edit Profile Suggest Edits Claim Profile
Claimed by owner
Magma Venture Partners

Magma Venture Partners

Former names: Magnum Venture Capital

undefined • Israel

Hidden Profile undefined terms of use
Magma Venture Partners
About
Exits
Investments
Israeli Portfolio
News
Gallery
www.calcalistech.com
Nov 16, 2017
Co-Founders' Dispute Shakes Israeli Venture Fund
undefined
www.globes.co.il
Sep 29, 2014
Magma Venture Partners raises $150m Fund IV
undefined

About

Magma Venture Partners is an Israeli venture capital firm dedicated to investing in Israels information, communications, and technology (ICT) space, including the areas of software, semiconductors, and new media. The firm seeks innovative ideas at their earliest stages and serves as a springboard for its entrepreneurs as they develop and evolve into industry leaders.

Magma Venture Partners is committed to helping outstanding entrepreneurs who are developing cutting-edge technologies locally to expand globally toward becoming category leaders. Its partners provide decades of hands-on entrepreneurial and managerial experience in the ICT field and can connect industry experts and investors to its entrepreneurs as they build successful companies.

Founded

In Israel Since

Investment Stages

undefined

Representing

null

Education

Additional Activities

Highlights

Investment Range

Funds

3

Israeli Investments

125

Exits

0

Managed Assets

News

  (2)
www.calcalistech.com
Nov 16, 2017
Co-Founders' Dispute Shakes Israeli Venture Fund
undefined
www.globes.co.il
Sep 29, 2014
Magma Venture Partners raises $150m Fund IV
undefined

The Team

(6)
YZ
Yahal Zilka
Co-founder
MR
Modi Rosen
Co-founder
ZL
Zvi Limon
General Partner
Connect
SK
Shraga Katz
General Partner
Connect
Ic
Ili cohen
General Partner
Connect
SM
Stephanie Myara
Investor Relations
Connect

Connect with

What is the reason for connecting?
Your company *
Your position *
Add invitation message
0/300

Sending invitation...

Exits

Funds

(3)
Fund Magma Growth Equity 1
2017-08-01 24000000
Fund 3
2013-02-01 100000000
Fund 4
2014-09-01 150000000

undefined

Israeli Innovation Authority