Companies
Company Logo
Oneliner
Company Logo
Oneliner
Add Entity
snc-logo

Startup Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Watchlists
My Saved Searches
Following
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

snackbar-icon
title

Create new Watchlist

Watchlist name*
Watchlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Notifications Off
Public content (accessible by all Finder users)

Save To Watchlist

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

    or  

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    Suggest Edits

    Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
    We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

    Claim Profile

    Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

    Already have an account? Login

    Verify your email

    We’ve sent a verification link to email@email.com
    Reset password
    Don't have an account? Sign up

    Check your mailbox

    We sent you an email with further instructions to
    email@email.com

    Do not forget to check your spam folder

    Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

    Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

    Save Search

    Search must have a valid name.

    Rename Search

    Search must have a valid name.
    Delete Saved Search Confirmation
    search will be permanently removed from Finder.
    News Analysis
    Home > Multinationals > Elastic
    Claimed by owner Last Update 13.12.2023 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
    Claimed by owner
    Elastic

    Elastic

    Former names: Elasticsearch

    Software and Programming • Netherlands

    Hidden Profile undefined terms of use
    Public on NYSE on Oct, 2018

    Elastic
    About
    Exits
    Extensions
    Israeli Portfolio
    News
    Gallery
    Nov 30, 2023
    www.businesswire.com
    Elastic Completes Acquisition of Opster
    Aug 23, 2021
    www.calcalistech.com
    Search giant Elastic establishing R&D center in Israel

    About

    Elastic NV is an American-Dutch company that was founded in 2012 in Amsterdam, the Netherlands, and was previously known as Elasticsearch. It is a search company that builds self-managed and software as a service offerings for search, logging, security, observability, and analytics use cases.

    Elastic Technologies (Israel) Ltd is the local R&D center that was established following the the acquisition of Israeli company Build.security.

    Founded

    In Israel Since

    Employees Worldwide

    Employees

    Country

    Netherlands

    News

      (2)
    Nov 30, 2023
    www.businesswire.com
    Elastic Completes Acquisition of Opster
    Aug 23, 2021
    www.calcalistech.com
    Search giant Elastic establishing R&D center in Israel

    The Team

    (1)
    ZS
    Ziv Segal
    Senior Director, Software Engineering
    Connect

    Connect with

    What is the reason for connecting? *
    Your company *
    Your position *

    Your organization type *

    Please enter a valid organization type
    Add invitation message
    0/300

    Sending invitation...

    Events

    Locations

    Israel

    Derech Menachem Begin 48, Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Amsterdam, Netherlands

    Activity In Israel

    (2)

    Locations

    Israel

    Derech Menachem Begin 48, Tel Aviv-Jaffa, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Amsterdam, Netherlands

    Notes

    Content Writer
    undefined
    BI Verification
    undefined
    Phone Number
    undefined
    Israel Register ID
    undefined
    Confidence Score
    undefined
    Missing Fields
    undefined
    Profile Creator
    undefined
    Profile Update
    undefined
    undefined

    Add Article

    0/500