Companies
Company Logo
Oneliner
Company Logo
Oneliner
Add Entity
snc-logo

Start-Up Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Watchlists
My Saved Searches
Following
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

snackbar-icon
title

Create new Watchlist

Watchlist name*
Watchlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Notifications Off

Save To Watchlist

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

    The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

    or  

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME# ’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME# ’s page on Start-Up Nation Finder

    Suggest Edits

    Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
    We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

    Claim Profile

    Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

    Already have an account? Login

    Verify your email

    We’ve sent a verification link to email@email.com
    Reset password
    Don't have an account? Sign up

    Check your mailbox

    We sent you an email with further instructions to
    email@email.com

    Do not forget to check your spam folder

    Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

    Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

    Save Search

    Search must have a valid name.
    Search Was Saved

    Rename Search

    Search must have a valid name.
    Search Was Saved
    Delete Saved Search Confirmation
    search will be permanently removed from Finder.
    News Analysis
    Home > Multinationals > Ribbon Communications
    Claimed by owner Last Update 28.7.2022 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
    Claimed by owner
    Ribbon Communications

    Ribbon Communications

    Former names: sonus

    Telecommunications Equipment • United States

    Hidden Profile undefined terms of use
    Public on NYSENov, 2017
    Ribbon Communications
    About
    Exits
    Extensions
    Israeli Portfolio
    News
    Gallery
    www.prnewswire.com
    Dec 7, 2021
    Bezeq Selects Ribbon to Build its new flexgrid 400G Optical Backbone Network
    #Partners #Expand

    About

    Ribbon Communications US LLC delivers communications software, IP and optical networking solutions to service providers, enterprises and critical infrastructure sectors globally. We engage deeply with our customers, helping them modernize their networks for improved competitive positioning and business outcomes in today's smart, always-on and data-hungry world. The company's end-to-end solutions portfolio delivers unparalleled scale, performance, and agility, including core to edge software-centric solutions, cloud-native offers, leading-edge security and analytics tools, along with IP and optical networking solutions for 5G.

    In 2021, Ribbon Communication acquired Israeli telecom giant, ECI Telecom. The complete portfolio of ECI solutions and products are available from Ribbon and developed in the local R&D center.

    Founded

    In Israel Since

    Employees Worldwide

    Employees

    Market Cap

    Market Cap Update

    11/2023

    Country

    United States

    News

      (1)
    www.prnewswire.com
    Dec 7, 2021
    Bezeq Selects Ribbon to Build its new flexgrid 400G Optical Backbone Network
    #Partners #Expand

    The Team

    (4)
    HP
    Hayim Porat
    CTO
    EZ
    Erez Zelikovitz
    VP Product
    ES
    Eyal Sitruk
    VP R&D
    Connect
    AD
    Avi Dorfman
    VP R&D

    Connect with

    What is the reason for connecting?
    Your company *
    Your position *
    Add invitation message
    0/300

    Sending invitation...

    Exits

    Public Offering
    Undisclosed
    Nov 2017
    Stock Exchange
    NYSE logo
    NYSE
    Valuation Undisclosed
    Undisclosed

    Extensions

    Events

    Israeli Acquisitions

    ( 1 )
    Company Name Description Founded Business Model Employees Funding Stage Raised
    ECI Telecom logo
    ECI Telecom
    Network Infrastructure and Management Solutions 1961 B2B, B2G 500+ Acquired $222.5M

    Locations

    Israel

    HaSivim Street 30, Petah Tikva, Israel
    HaEnergia St 77, Be'er Sheva, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Plano, TX, USA

    Locations

    Israel

    HaSivim Street 30, Petah Tikva, Israel
    HaEnergia St 77, Be'er Sheva, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Plano, TX, USA

    Notes

    Content Writer
    undefined
    BI Verification
    undefined
    Phone Number
    undefined
    Israel Register ID
    undefined
    Confidence Score
    undefined
    Missing Fields
    undefined
    Profile Creator
    undefined
    Profile Update
    undefined
    undefined

    Add Article

    0/500