Companies
Company Logo
Oneliner
Company Logo
Oneliner
Add Entity
snc-logo

Startup Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Watchlists
My Saved Searches
Following
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

snackbar-icon
title

Create new Watchlist

Watchlist name*
Watchlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Notifications Off
Public content (accessible by all Finder users)

Add to watchlist

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

    or  

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    Suggest Edits

    Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
    We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

    Claim Profile

    Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

    Already have an account? Login

    Verify your email

    We’ve sent a verification link to [email protected]
    Reset password
    Don't have an account? Sign up

    Check your mailbox

    We sent you an email with further instructions to
    [email protected]

    Do not forget to check your spam folder

    Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

    Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

    Save Search

    Search must have a valid name.

    Rename Search

    Search must have a valid name.
    Delete Saved Search Confirmation
    search will be permanently removed from Finder.
    News Analysis
    Home > Hub > FemForward
    Claimed by owner Last Update 30.5.2024 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
    Claimed by owner
    FemForward

    FemForward

    Former names: Fem JLM

    Hidden Profile undefined terms of use
    FemForward
    About
    Israeli Portfolio
    News
    Gallery
    Aug 16, 2023
    www.jpost.com
    Abraham Accords empower tech women's growth - opinion
    #Customers, Partners, Expand
    May 21, 2023
    www.jpost.com
    FemForward kicks off first Moroccan, Israeli cohort in Casablanca
    #Expand #Partners
    May 29, 2021
    www.calcalistech.com
    The FemForward sisterhood that helps women in tech get their due
    #Customers, Expand

    About

    FemForward is a program for women in tech working in junior positions that provides the tools, network and mentorship to advance into management. To date, there have been 4 cohorts with over 100 graduates and a success rate of an average of 50% of participants receiving a salary raise and/or job promotion immediatley after the 3-month program. In partnership with the U.S. Embassy in Jerusalem, we created FemForward MENA for women from the Abraham Accords' countries - Bahrain, Israel, Morocco and the UAE. FemForward MENA launched its first cohort in Morocco in May 2023 for 23 women from Israel and Morocco. The next cohort of FemForward will launch in May 2024 specifically catered for women affected by the war.

    Founded

    In Israel Since

    Representing

    Highlights

    Duration

    Batch Size

    Batches/Year

    4

    Graduates

    Office Space

    NO

    News

      (3)
    Aug 16, 2023
    www.jpost.com
    Abraham Accords empower tech women's growth - opinion
    #Customers, Partners, Expand
    May 21, 2023
    www.jpost.com
    FemForward kicks off first Moroccan, Israeli cohort in Casablanca
    #Expand #Partners
    May 29, 2021
    www.calcalistech.com
    The FemForward sisterhood that helps women in tech get their due
    #Customers, Expand

    The Team

    (1)
    Rachel Wagner Rosenzweig
    Founder

    Connect with

    What is the reason for connecting? *
    Your company *

    Your organization type *

    Please enter a valid organization type
    Your position *
    Add invitation message
    0/300

    Sending invitation...

    Utilities

    Webinars
    Courses and workshops

    Databases

    Shared Spaces

    Events space
    Jerusalem

    Supporters

    Founding organizations (0)

    Contributors (2)

    Start-up Nation Central
    Made in JLM

    Subcommunities

    Israeli Portfolio

    ( 0 )
    Company Name Description Founded Business Model Employees Funding Stage Raised

    Locations

    Israel

    Rivka Street 11, Jerusalem, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Verticals

    (1)
    women

    Locations

    Israel

    Rivka Street 11, Jerusalem, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Notes

    Content Writer
    undefined
    BI Verification
    undefined
    Phone Number
    undefined
    Israel Register ID
    undefined
    Confidence Score
    undefined
    Missing Fields
    undefined
    Profile Creator
    undefined
    Profile Update
    undefined
    undefined

    Add Article

    0/500