Companies
Company Logo
Oneliner
Company Logo
Oneliner
Add Entity
snc-logo

Startup Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Watchlists
My Saved Searches
Following
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

snackbar-icon
title

Create new Watchlist

Watchlist name*
Watchlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Notifications Off
Public content (accessible by all Finder users)

Save To Watchlist

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

    or  

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    Suggest Edits

    Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
    We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

    Claim Profile

    Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

    Already have an account? Login

    Verify your email

    We’ve sent a verification link to email@email.com
    Reset password
    Don't have an account? Sign up

    Check your mailbox

    We sent you an email with further instructions to
    email@email.com

    Do not forget to check your spam folder

    Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

    Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

    Save Search

    Search must have a valid name.

    Rename Search

    Search must have a valid name.
    Delete Saved Search Confirmation
    search will be permanently removed from Finder.
    News Analysis
    Home > Hub > ASPER-HUJI Innovate
    Claimed by owner Last Update 26.11.2020 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
    Claimed by owner
    ASPER-HUJI Innovate

    ASPER-HUJI Innovate

    Former names: HUstart

    Hidden Profile undefined terms of use
    ASPER-HUJI Innovate
    About
    Israeli Portfolio
    News
    Gallery
    May 2, 2022
    www.haaretz.com
    Inspire, Learn, Build
    #Customers #Partners #Investment
    Nov 19, 2020
    www.ynet.co.il
    חדשות האקדמיה: מעמידות חיידקים לאנטיביוטיקה ועד חינוך לחלל
    Jun 3, 2020
    www.ynet.co.il
    המשטחים והחשש מקורונה: דיו נחושת נגד הידבקות
    #Customers
    Nov 7, 2018
    en.globes.co.il
    Entrepreneurship center sets up in Jerusalem with NIS 20m grant
    #Partners
    Sep 12, 2018
    www.timesofisrael.com
    In new vision for Hebrew University, all students will study entrepreneurship
    #Customers #Partners #Investment

    About

    ASPER-HUJI Innovate - The Hebrew University’s center for innovation and entrepreneurship, leverages the University’s innovation potential to solve substantial problems through entrepreneurship.

    The center promotes the University as a supportive environment for entrepreneurship, cultivates an entrepreneurial mindset and skills among students, researchers and staff and serves as a catalyst for the development of startups and social enterprises.

    The center operates its flagship OPEN startup acceleration programs. During the programs, founders work on market research, ideation, business planning and product development. The programs offer hands-on workshops, support from experienced mentors, industry connections and a shared workspace. The programs culminate in a demo day event in which the founders pitch their startups to investors and other entrepreneurs.

    Founded

    In Israel Since

    Representing

    Highlights

    Duration

    Batch Size

    Batches/Year

    Graduates

    Office Space

    YES

    News

      (5)
    May 2, 2022
    www.haaretz.com
    Inspire, Learn, Build
    #Customers #Partners #Investment
    Nov 19, 2020
    www.ynet.co.il
    חדשות האקדמיה: מעמידות חיידקים לאנטיביוטיקה ועד חינוך לחלל
    Jun 3, 2020
    www.ynet.co.il
    המשטחים והחשש מקורונה: דיו נחושת נגד הידבקות
    #Customers
    Nov 7, 2018
    en.globes.co.il
    Entrepreneurship center sets up in Jerusalem with NIS 20m grant
    #Partners
    Sep 12, 2018
    www.timesofisrael.com
    In new vision for Hebrew University, all students will study entrepreneurship
    #Customers #Partners #Investment

    The Team

    (2)
    Ayelet Cohen
    Deputy Director
    Connect
    Amnon Dekel
    Managing Director
    Connect

    Connect with

    What is the reason for connecting? *
    Your company *
    Your position *

    Your organization type *

    Please enter a valid organization type
    Add invitation message
    0/300

    Sending invitation...

    Community Involvement

    Community Involvement
    Contributer

    Locations

    Israel

    Givat Ram, Jerusalem, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Locations

    Israel

    Givat Ram, Jerusalem, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Notes

    Content Writer
    undefined
    BI Verification
    undefined
    Phone Number
    undefined
    Israel Register ID
    undefined
    Confidence Score
    undefined
    Missing Fields
    undefined
    Profile Creator
    undefined
    Profile Update
    undefined
    undefined

    Add Article

    0/500