Companies
Company Logo
Oneliner
Company Logo
Oneliner
Add Entity
snc-logo

Startup Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Watchlists
My Saved Searches
Following
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

snackbar-icon
title

Create new Watchlist

Watchlist name*
Watchlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Notifications Off
Public content (accessible by all Finder users)

Add to watchlist

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

    or  

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    Suggest Edits

    Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
    We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

    Claim Profile

    Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

    Already have an account? Login

    Verify your email

    We’ve sent a verification link to [email protected]
    Reset password
    Don't have an account? Sign up

    Check your mailbox

    We sent you an email with further instructions to
    [email protected]

    Do not forget to check your spam folder

    Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

    Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

    Save Search

    Search must have a valid name.

    Rename Search

    Search must have a valid name.
    Delete Saved Search Confirmation
    search will be permanently removed from Finder.
    News Analysis
    Home > Hub > Re:Tech Innovation Hub
    Claimed by owner Last Update 26.3.2023 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
    Claimed by owner
    Re:Tech Innovation Hub

    Re:Tech Innovation Hub

    Former names: Fash&Tech

    Hidden Profile undefined terms of use
    Presumed Inactive
    ?
    Based on data collected from different sources by our team,
    there are indicators that suggest that this company is no longer active. However, this information may not be accurate. If you believe this information should be updated, please .
    For more details, you can read our .
    1/2022 ceased to operate

    Re:Tech Innovation Hub
    About
    Israeli Portfolio
    News
    Gallery
    Jun 11, 2018
    www.calcalistech.com
    Online Retailer Asos Is Shopping for Israeli Technology
    #Partners
    Feb 26, 2018
    nocamels.com
    Israeli Entrepreneurs Launch First Retail Tech Hub With eBay As Key Partner
    #Partners

    About

    Re:Tech is an innovation center for retail, fashion, and eCommerce-related technologies. It connects Israeli technology with retailers, eCommerce platforms, and fashion brands.

    The Re:Tech Hub offers offices and workstations for teams of one to 25 people that are developing relevant technology for these verticals. It has 150 available workstations, and the start-ups enjoy being part of an international network of partners, mentors, innovators, and investors. Members also get access to events, workshops, and delegations.

    Re:Tech's co-working space is home to some of the leading start-ups and entrepreneurs in the ecosystem, working with more than 250 start-ups and tech companies. Current members and partners include eBay, ASOS, Hexa, Proonto, Wishi, and CodersClan.

    Founded

    In Israel Since

    Representing

    Highlights

    Duration

    Batch Size

    Batches/Year

    Graduates

    Office Space

    NO

    News

      (2)
    Jun 11, 2018
    www.calcalistech.com
    Online Retailer Asos Is Shopping for Israeli Technology
    #Partners
    Feb 26, 2018
    nocamels.com
    Israeli Entrepreneurs Launch First Retail Tech Hub With eBay As Key Partner
    #Partners

    The Team

    (0)

    Connect with

    What is the reason for connecting? *
    Your company *

    Your organization type *

    Please enter a valid organization type
    Your position *
    Add invitation message
    0/300

    Sending invitation...

    Utilities

    Databases

    Shared Spaces

    Supporters

    Founding organizations (0)

    Contributors (0)

    Subcommunities

    Israeli Portfolio

    ( 1 )
    Company Name Description Founded Business Model Employees Funding Stage Raised
    Leal Health logo
    Leal Health
    AI-based Decision Support Platform for Cancer Treatment 2017 B2B, B2B2C 11-50 A $28.2M

    Locations

    Israel

    King George Street 48, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Locations

    Israel

    King George Street 48, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Notes

    Content Writer
    undefined
    BI Verification
    undefined
    Phone Number
    undefined
    Israel Register ID
    undefined
    Confidence Score
    undefined
    Missing Fields
    undefined
    Profile Creator
    undefined
    Profile Update
    undefined
    undefined

    Add Article

    0/500