Companies
Company Logo
Oneliner
Company Logo
Oneliner
Add Entity
snc-logo

Startup Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Watchlists
My Saved Searches
Following
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

snackbar-icon
title

Create new Watchlist

Watchlist name*
Watchlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Notifications Off
Public content (accessible by all Finder users)

Save To Watchlist

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

    or  

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    Suggest Edits

    Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
    We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

    Claim Profile

    Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

    Already have an account? Login

    Verify your email

    We’ve sent a verification link to email@email.com
    Reset password
    Don't have an account? Sign up

    Check your mailbox

    We sent you an email with further instructions to
    email@email.com

    Do not forget to check your spam folder

    Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

    Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

    Save Search

    Search must have a valid name.

    Rename Search

    Search must have a valid name.
    Delete Saved Search Confirmation
    search will be permanently removed from Finder.
    News Analysis
    Home > Hub > Shift
    Claimed by owner Last Update 18.11.2020 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
    Claimed by owner
    Shift

    Shift

    Former names: CyberGirlZ, CyberGirls

    Professional Community

    Hidden Profile undefined terms of use
    Shift
    About
    News
    Gallery
    Aug 17, 2017
    www.mako.co.il
    N12 - האם אלו מומחיות הסייבר של העתיד?
    #Partners, Expand

    About

    A community for girls interested in computers and cyber. The community is supported by a number of different causes such as government and nonprofit organizations with the goal of promoting the integration of women into the worlds of startups, cyber and technology. The community is a place for these girls to be exposed, interested and influenced.

    The goal of the Shift community (previously called CyberGirlz) is to support and empower young women, building their confidence and motivation to pursue tech careers as they grow up from the IDF cyber units through academic studies to the high-tech industry. The community includes hundreds of high school students (9th-12th grade) alongside female university students and engineers who volunteer their time to provide guidance and act as role models.

    Founded

    In Israel Since

    Representing

    Members

    1001-10000

    Membership Type

    Selective

    Events/Year

    12

    Highlights

    Duration

    Batch Size

    Batches/Year

    Graduates

    Office Space

    NO

    News

      (1)
    Aug 17, 2017
    www.mako.co.il
    N12 - האם אלו מומחיות הסייבר של העתיד?
    #Partners, Expand

    The Team

    (1)
    LT
    Liron Taitz-Barkai
    Community Manager
    Connect

    Connect with

    What is the reason for connecting? *
    Your company *
    Your position *

    Your organization type *

    Please enter a valid organization type
    Add invitation message
    0/300

    Sending invitation...

    Utilities

    Courses and workshops
    Technology, High-Tech and Computers

    Databases

    Shared Spaces

    Supporters

    Subcommunities

    Israeli Portfolio

    ( 0 )
    Company Name Description Founded Business Model Employees Funding Stage Raised

    Locations

    Israel

    Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Verticals

    (2)
    community women

    Locations

    Israel

    Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Notes

    Content Writer
    undefined
    BI Verification
    undefined
    Phone Number
    undefined
    Israel Register ID
    undefined
    Confidence Score
    undefined
    Missing Fields
    undefined
    Profile Creator
    undefined
    Profile Update
    undefined
    undefined

    Add Article

    0/500