Companies
Company Logo
Oneliner
Company Logo
Oneliner
Add Entity
snc-logo

Startup Nation Finder

Ecosystem
Startups
Investors
Hubs
Multinationals
Reports toggle reports submenu
My Watchlists
My Saved Searches
Following
Inbox
About Us
Glossary

snackbar-icon
title

Create new Watchlist

Watchlist name*
Watchlist must have a valid name.
Description (optional)
Notifications Off
Public content (accessible by all Finder users)

Save To Watchlist

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    The invitation to claim the profile was originally sent to

    or  

    Hey #USER_FULLNAME#!
    Claim #COMPANY_NAME#’s profile to become an administrator with editing privileges in
    #COMPANY_NAME#’s page on Startup Nation Finder

    Suggest Edits

    Let us know what you think is inaccurate or missing.
    We will check it out and update the profile if needed.

    Claim Profile

    Please provide us the following information. Note that you need to have an email in this organization in order to claim the profile.

    Already have an account? Login

    Verify your email

    We’ve sent a verification link to email@email.com
    Reset password
    Don't have an account? Sign up

    Check your mailbox

    We sent you an email with further instructions to
    email@email.com

    Do not forget to check your spam folder

    Didn’t get the email? Resend email or Contact us

    Password must contain at least 8 characters, one digit, one uppercase and one lowercase letter.

    Save Search

    Search must have a valid name.

    Rename Search

    Search must have a valid name.
    Delete Saved Search Confirmation
    search will be permanently removed from Finder.
    News Analysis
    Home > Hub > Johnson Controls Open Innovation
    Claimed by owner Last Update 19.10.2023 Suggest Edits Claim Profile
    Claimed by owner
    Johnson Controls Open Innovation

    Johnson Controls Open Innovation

    Former names: Tyco Innovation Tel Aviv

    Hidden Profile undefined terms of use
    Johnson Controls Open Innovation
    About
    Israeli Portfolio
    News
    Gallery
    Feb 25, 2018
    www.timesofisrael.com
    Johnson Controls seeks startups for innovation program
    #Partners

    About

    Johnson Controls Open Innovation (JCI) offers start-ups the opportunity to collaborate with a $30-billion enterprise in security, safety, HVAC, power, and building automation, serving diverse verticals in over 150 countries. JCI is looking for innovative technologies to drive forward-thinking solutions for creating safer, smarter, and more sustainable environments (e.g. public spaces, buildings, commercial properties, retail stores, critical infrastructures, and homes). The startups JCI is looking for are post-seed startups that are looking for a strategic partner and are ready to commercialize
    JCI drives innovation by embracing entrepreneurs and providing them with access to clients and products, exposure and market reach, professional experience, and a gateway to the marketplace using multinational channels.

    Founded

    In Israel Since

    Representing

    Johnson Controls

    Highlights

    Duration

    6m

    Batch Size

    Batches/Year

    Graduates

    Office Space

    YES

    News

      (1)
    Feb 25, 2018
    www.timesofisrael.com
    Johnson Controls seeks startups for innovation program
    #Partners

    The Team

    (2)
    MZ
    Mota Zussman
    Business Development
    R(Z
    Ron (Roman) Ziv
    Innovation and GL

    Connect with

    What is the reason for connecting? *
    Your company *
    Your position *

    Your organization type *

    Please enter a valid organization type
    Add invitation message
    0/300

    Sending invitation...

    Utilities

    Databases

    Shared Spaces

    Supporters

    Founding organizations (0)

    Contributors (0)

    Subcommunities

    Israeli Portfolio

    ( 17 )

    Locations

    Israel

    Aluf Kalman Magen St 3, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Locations

    Israel

    Aluf Kalman Magen St 3, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel

    Offices Abroad

    Notes

    Content Writer
    undefined
    BI Verification
    undefined
    Phone Number
    undefined
    Israel Register ID
    undefined
    Confidence Score
    undefined
    Missing Fields
    undefined
    Profile Creator
    undefined
    Profile Update
    undefined
    undefined

    Add Article

    0/500